Clock and Data Recovery (CDR)
  • GN1113
  • 8.5 Gbps Fibre Channel Rx Repeater
  • GN1114
  • 8.5 Gb/s CDR with Equalizer Input and VCSEL Driver
  • GN2003S
  • 9.95 - 11.3 Gb/s Limiting Amplifier plus Clock and Data Recovery
  • GN2004S
  • 9.95 - 11.3 Gb/s Equalizer plus Clock and Data Recovery
  • GN2010D
  • Dual 8.5G & 10G CDR with integrated DML driver and limiting amplifier
  • GN2010E
  • Dual 8.5G & 10G CDR with intergrated EML driver and limiting amplifier
  • GN2012
  • Dual 8.5G & 10G CDR with integrated limiting amplifier
  • GN2013A
  • Limiting Amplifier plus Clock and Data Recovery IC with Manual Slice Level Adjust
Semtech GN2147

Semtech GN2147

ClearEdge CDR™ with integrated transimpedance amplifier and VCSEL driver

Add to Watch List

GN2147 is an integrated ClearEdge™ CDR that enables low-cost SFP28 SR modules and Active Optical Cables (AOCs).

Contact your local Semtech sales representative for the datasheet and ordering information.  

No Datasheet

Pb Free/ROHS Status

Features


  • Consumes less than 400mW total power.
  • Adaptive CTLE
  • Proprietary VCSEL compensation enables extended reach of 150m with OM3 fiber and low bandwidth VCSEL support.

Applications


  • 25GBASE-SR Optical Transceiver Modules (110m OM3 extended reach)
  • 10GBASE-SR Optical Transceiver Modules (300m OM3)
  • 8G/16G/32G-FC Optical Transceiver Modules
  • 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver Modules
  • 25G SFP28 AOC
  • 10G SFP Optical Transceiver Modules
  • 10G SFP AOC
  • 25GAUI C2M and CEI-28G-VSR retimed interfaces
  • XPPI 10G non-retimed interfaces

Packaging

  • 1.7mm x 3.0mm x 150μm bare die

Order Codes

Contact your local Semtech sales representative for the datasheet and ordering information.
 
- Close -
Add Product to Watch List

Please login to the mySemtech member site to add products to your personal Watch List.

If you're not registered for mySemtech, please Register now. mySemtech member benefits include pre-filled forms for quick and easy online ordering, technical support, new product information and more.